Tamme metsamajandus OÜ

Registry code 16192349 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 25 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,05027,5508,58110,214
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-4,53919,954-1,6202,286
Annual period result————
Assets6,74730,8849,9339,130
Equity5,66228,7898,8353,366
Current liabilities1,0852,0951,0985,764
Non-current liabilities0000
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents———8,050
Current assets6,74730,8849,9339,130
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0000
Labour costs00-1,942-2,344
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets0000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods10,200—-1,6200
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-4,53919,954-1,6202,286
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,53919,954-1,6202,286

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,722 EUR 359 EUR 9,150 EUR 1
Q2 892 EUR 416 EUR 5,650 EUR 1
Q3 793 EUR 416 EUR 6,847 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 519 EUR 362 EUR 3,048 EUR 1
Q2 2,193 EUR 362 EUR 8,992 EUR 1
Q3 2,264 EUR 362 EUR 12,565 EUR 1
Q4 1,539 EUR 739 EUR 9,382 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 435 EUR 0 EUR 3,920 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 755 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 620 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 387 EUR 600 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 621 EUR 850 EUR 2,104 EUR 2
Q2 778 EUR 911 EUR 3,214 EUR 2
Q3 470 EUR 294 EUR 3,424 EUR 2
Q4 1,073 EUR 269 EUR 6,583 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,281 EUR Not reported
Q2 78 EUR 0 EUR 2,082 EUR Not reported
Q3 293 EUR 291 EUR 4,177 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,576 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources