Wonder A Agency OÜ

Registry code 16193900 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 29 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue34,03282,62969,22383,31356,286
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,53757,28440,70856,91948,582
Annual period result—————
Assets20,49269,87855,53561,27650,112
Equity18,65968,07653,97559,67048,582
Current liabilities1,8331,8021,5601,6061,530
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents20,49269,79544,93953,98049,212
Current assets20,49269,87855,53561,27650,112
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-14,616-13,602-12,214-10,162-6,463
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,3728,04210,5171—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)15,71565,04350,83068,99748,580
Profit (loss) before income tax15,90865,32650,90469,00148,582

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,499 EUR 1,554 EUR 3,640 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,525 EUR 1,581 EUR 2,379 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,270 EUR 1,328 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,151 EUR 1,523 EUR 8,200 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,933 EUR 1,554 EUR 10,312 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,689 EUR 1,554 EUR 9,342 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,907 EUR 1,554 EUR 6,596 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,517 EUR 3,464 EUR 23,010 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,225 EUR 1,264 EUR 22,390 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,409 EUR 1,463 EUR 22,038 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,072 EUR 1,463 EUR 24,282 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,302 EUR 1,254 EUR 14,064 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,618 EUR 2,424 EUR 17,495 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,213 EUR 1,254 EUR 16,628 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,368 EUR 1,287 EUR 20,547 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,341 EUR 695 EUR 11,115 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,116 EUR 797 EUR 24,758 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,007 EUR 981 EUR 19,196 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,271 EUR 1,254 EUR 24,262 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources