Capital Gains Group OÜ

Registry code 16195603 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 30 Mar 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue59,80347,04924,38812,64539,450
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss42,67441,9289,026-18,99033,890
Annual period result—————
Assets247,737201,357147,567126,421111,545
Equity111,02868,35426,42617,40036,390
Current liabilities19,93916,23312,480360—
Non-current liabilities116,770116,770108,661108,66175,155
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,55832938——
Current assets115,85369,47323,7832,6379,595
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets131,884131,884123,784123,784101,950
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods65,85423,92614,90033,890—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)42,67445,63921,506-18,99033,890
Profit (loss) before income tax42,67441,9289,026-18,99033,890

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 12,304 EUR Not reported
Q2 23 EUR 0 EUR 16,000 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 8,851 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 29,564 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,470 EUR 0 EUR 19,836 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 9,884 EUR Not reported
Q4 30 EUR 0 EUR 12,177 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 18,787 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 6,621 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 6,981 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 10,772 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 6,007 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 2,990 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,151 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 7,999 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 3,435 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 17,562 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,692 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 4,241 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources