RAKVERE KLIIMA OÜ

Registry code 16196910 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue406,686271,651154,186106,17788,831
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,4359,3459,87610,1748,915
Annual period result—————
Assets49,92541,63529,61619,3799,269
Equity43,03538,60029,25519,3799,205
Current liabilities6,8903,035361064
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees41100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,6829,3042,8784,290—
Current assets41,64332,52120,85217,6139,269
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-832-867-1,169——
Labour costs-61,817-14,279-2,32200
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,2829,1148,7641,766—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods38,31028,96519,0898,9150
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,4359,3459,87610,1748,915
Profit (loss) before income tax4,4359,3459,87610,1748,915

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,282 EUR 8,112 EUR 123,135 EUR 6
Q2 12,379 EUR 7,798 EUR 97,039 EUR 7
Q3 18,021 EUR 7,099 EUR 214,768 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,047 EUR 2,419 EUR 104,220 EUR 3
Q2 5,601 EUR 3,992 EUR 55,259 EUR 4
Q3 19,924 EUR 4,956 EUR 114,946 EUR 5
Q4 5,842 EUR 6,253 EUR 136,912 EUR 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,531 EUR 1,083 EUR 55,462 EUR 1
Q2 3,383 EUR 1,083 EUR 32,914 EUR 1
Q3 5,331 EUR 1,230 EUR 62,651 EUR 1
Q4 4,882 EUR 1,083 EUR 95,887 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 20,920 EUR Not reported
Q2 585 EUR 0 EUR 20,843 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,526 EUR 0 EUR 43,087 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,103 EUR 0 EUR 64,252 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 301 EUR 0 EUR 20,124 EUR Not reported
Q2 394 EUR 0 EUR 9,648 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,339 EUR 0 EUR 36,501 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,973 EUR 0 EUR 34,507 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources