Kelan Invest OÜ

Registry code 16199133 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 5 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue61,34655,24123,67813,1932,691
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss10,05325,9856,89913,2085,113
Annual period result—————
Assets72,62561,97638,07434,87235,290
Equity71,25861,20535,22028,32115,113
Current liabilities1,3677712,8543,69614,474
Non-current liabilities—002,8555,703
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,91811,9712,0296214,747
Current assets48,39442,66919,74312,79616,071
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,296-6,508-5,569-4,729-1,179
Labour costs-12,809-5,391000
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,0002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets24,23119,30718,33122,07619,219
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods51,20525,22018,3215,113—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,46927,5056,90715,7103,549
Profit (loss) before income tax10,05325,9856,89913,2085,113

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,916 EUR 1,150 EUR 14,772 EUR 1
Q2 6,208 EUR 2,226 EUR 27,200 EUR 1
Q3 1,956 EUR 2,226 EUR 17,260 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,608 EUR 869 EUR 10,556 EUR 1
Q2 1,621 EUR 901 EUR 15,661 EUR 1
Q3 4,769 EUR 976 EUR 21,556 EUR 1
Q4 3,086 EUR 1,181 EUR 14,847 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 479 EUR 536 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,516 EUR 804 EUR 12,179 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources