Nemere Group International OÜ

Registry code 16199446 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 5 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue260,609336,816257,566218,565109,074
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-37,66463,658110-11,14336,825
Annual period result—————
Assets53,10490,76827,35129,54946,037
Equity51,78689,45025,79225,68236,825
Current liabilities1,3181,3181,5593,8679,212
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents50,05552,87126,68829,35943,733
Current assets53,10490,76827,35129,54946,037
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-113,900-91,000-100,28900
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods89,45025,79225,68236,8250
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-37,96463,256-61-11,14336,825
Profit (loss) before income tax-37,66463,658110-11,14336,825

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 70,919 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 78,310 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 78,935 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 76,749 EUR Not reported
Q2 3 EUR 0 EUR 43,936 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 90,394 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 71,890 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 579 EUR 0 EUR 105,973 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 51,578 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 108,470 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 127,008 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 72,347 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 75,597 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 53,340 EUR Not reported
Q4 498 EUR 0 EUR 51,678 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 69,182 EUR Not reported
Q2 74 EUR 0 EUR 37,075 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 42,219 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 65,190 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources