Nordic Honey OÜ

Registry code 16203610 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 12 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue11,75211,58010,55518,161
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss7921,8132,20811,843
Annual period result————
Assets44,99141,14639,34136,041
Equity18,36117,56916,55114,343
Current liabilities2,6302,5771,790698
Non-current liabilities24,00021,00021,00021,000
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,84710,7675,8183,398
Current assets38,83834,19331,58828,613
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-800-800-800-572
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets6,1536,9537,7537,428
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,56915,75611,843—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)1,3052,4572,83812,281
Profit (loss) before income tax7921,8132,20811,843

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 244 EUR 0 EUR 401 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 757 EUR Not reported
Q2 24 EUR 0 EUR -109 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 119 EUR 0 EUR 2,738 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20 EUR 0 EUR 5,533 EUR Not reported
Q2 336 EUR 0 EUR 6,435 EUR Not reported
Q3 66 EUR 0 EUR 1,995 EUR Not reported
Q4 478 EUR 0 EUR 6,219 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 70 EUR 0 EUR 2,607 EUR Not reported
Q2 32 EUR 0 EUR 597 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 2,062 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,091 EUR 0 EUR 6,823 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20 EUR 0 EUR 10,527 EUR Not reported
Q2 81 EUR 0 EUR 2,388 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 3,878 EUR Not reported
Q4 295 EUR 0 EUR 3,920 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources