BestFood Limited OÜ

Registry code 16204650 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 12 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,672,7942,589,4512,604,8832,529,856718,844
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss11,04584,453-101,582334,15527,327
Annual period result—————
Assets454,278450,204704,864687,011248,828
Equity62,571106,526170,073338,98227,327
Current liabilities391,707343,678534,791348,029221,501
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2322232336
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents346,483354,735381,527588,132210,378
Current assets439,361437,133484,036684,968247,742
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,186-3,651-2,545-369—
Labour costs-850,339-726,743-888,194-805,957-302,115
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets14,91713,071220,8282,0431,086
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods49,02619,573269,1552,327—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,04574,945-106,671334,38427,644
Profit (loss) before income tax11,04584,453-101,582334,15527,327

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 164,391 EUR 89,891 EUR 650,143 EUR 3
Q2 11,116 EUR 11,806 EUR 358 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 161,007 EUR 92,148 EUR 744,087 EUR 14
Q2 117,897 EUR 77,326 EUR 550,358 EUR 15
Q3 180,178 EUR 93,370 EUR 755,775 EUR 8
Q4 139,441 EUR 92,544 EUR 625,238 EUR 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 140,712 EUR 100,247 EUR 729,229 EUR 18
Q2 98,107 EUR 67,563 EUR 525,983 EUR 16
Q3 171,530 EUR 79,392 EUR 764,879 EUR 14
Q4 135,255 EUR 72,701 EUR 607,352 EUR 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 158,485 EUR 96,486 EUR 763,782 EUR 31
Q2 116,529 EUR 84,603 EUR 548,288 EUR 30
Q3 148,362 EUR 89,517 EUR 721,376 EUR 26
Q4 100,002 EUR 81,525 EUR 544,965 EUR 26

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 86,085 EUR 57,935 EUR 405,628 EUR 27
Q2 95,915 EUR 55,269 EUR 512,839 EUR 36
Q3 162,514 EUR 85,984 EUR 784,109 EUR 31
Q4 141,977 EUR 81,213 EUR 656,360 EUR 30

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources