ÖÖD Hötels Laheranna OÜ

Registry code 16205260 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 13 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue76,62776,93678,98381,772—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,731-15,028-15,580-10,050-32,516
Annual period result—————
Assets604,298613,603619,409668,413673,882
Equity27,59529,326-55,646-40,066-30,016
Current liabilities366,703167,198127,680104,162353,936
Non-current liabilities210,000417,079547,375604,317349,962
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents26,37820,88213,45347,06431,304
Current assets34,75930,20322,14957,29263,711
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-13,861-13,860-13,861-13,860-1,114
Labour costs———0—
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets569,539583,400597,260611,121610,171
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-73,174-58,146-42,566-32,516—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)37,36940,24343,07545,542-5,277
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,731-15,028-15,580-10,050-32,516

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
ÖÖD HOTEL OÜEstonian registry code 14727208ShareholderSource record 11615814
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Osaühing AA INVESTEstonian registry code 10951713ShareholderSource record 11615816
7.5% 187.5 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Osaühing Focus HoldingEstonian registry code 10870725ShareholderSource record 11615818
7% 175 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
OÜ Black BoxEstonian registry code 11432139ShareholderSource record 11615817
25% 625 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
OÜ Estonian Business School GroupEstonian registry code 10348773ShareholderSource record 11615815
10.5% 262.5 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,516 EUR 0 EUR 19,209 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,673 EUR 0 EUR 15,377 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,620 EUR 0 EUR 24,932 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,288 EUR 0 EUR 19,852 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,176 EUR 0 EUR 13,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,484 EUR 0 EUR 25,008 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,059 EUR 0 EUR 19,126 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,088 EUR 0 EUR 20,197 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,364 EUR 0 EUR 14,152 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,325 EUR 0 EUR 24,979 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,116 EUR 0 EUR 17,252 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,097 EUR 0 EUR 22,622 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,754 EUR 0 EUR 17,450 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,333 EUR 0 EUR 25,410 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,890 EUR 0 EUR 14,779 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 15,391 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,991 EUR 0 EUR 14,942 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,113 EUR 0 EUR 24,762 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,471 EUR 0 EUR 18,153 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources