Snowgoose OÜ

Registry code 16205632 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 13 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,022,5731,014,447642,531
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-299,187180,092447,347
Annual period result———
Assets330,707629,001452,982
Equity328,252627,439447,347
Current liabilities2,4551,5625,635
Non-current liabilities———
Employees222
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents279,617536,466415,447
Current assets307,891605,902437,033
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs-503,439-709,779-162,674
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets22,81623,09915,949
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods627,439447,347—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-313,750182,698440,584
Profit (loss) before income tax-299,187180,092447,347

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 118,322 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 41,192 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 126,460 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 141,017 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 190,839 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 102,418 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 162,302 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 124,408 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 91,340 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 80,142 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 170,656 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 319,981 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 579,296 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 419,398 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 416,666 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 170,003 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 232,166 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 333,059 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 299,773 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources