BEC Baltic Equine Clinic OÜ

Registry code 16212804 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 22 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue230,279239,627190,85027,830—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss49,09284,40084,10627,526-6,706
Annual period result—————
Assets293,634247,995164,49078,82025,794
Equity245,232196,139114,92630,8203,294
Current liabilities48,40251,85649,56448,00022,500
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees21100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents170,875102,51460,0501873,151
Current assets203,374150,16998,54528,0173,151
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,566-4,002-658——
Labour costs-60,831-44,285-34,788——
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets90,26097,82665,94550,80322,643
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods186,140101,73920,820-6,706—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)47,94983,75983,98727,526-6,706
Profit (loss) before income tax49,09284,40084,10627,526-6,706

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,126 EUR 6,622 EUR 59,346 EUR 3
Q2 20,810 EUR 8,831 EUR 103,527 EUR 3
Q3 15,681 EUR 7,266 EUR 55,022 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,834 EUR 6,638 EUR 66,569 EUR 2
Q2 13,440 EUR 6,396 EUR 59,294 EUR 2
Q3 14,782 EUR 6,696 EUR 66,354 EUR 2
Q4 17,888 EUR 6,867 EUR 75,522 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,193 EUR 4,368 EUR 59,087 EUR 1
Q2 14,269 EUR 4,390 EUR 89,684 EUR 1
Q3 12,137 EUR 4,421 EUR 72,390 EUR 1
Q4 14,728 EUR 4,177 EUR 79,248 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 11,778 EUR 3,251 EUR 57,025 EUR 1
Q3 13,440 EUR 4,296 EUR 84,545 EUR 1
Q4 16,109 EUR 4,296 EUR 78,323 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 64 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 31 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources