Free Spirit Paws OÜ

Registry code 16215955 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–30 Sep 20252024Reporting period 1 Oct 2023–30 Sep 20242023Reporting period 1 Oct 2022–30 Sep 20232022Reporting period 27 Apr 2021–30 Sep 2022
Revenue157,191172,058137,103137,475
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-16,636746-11,749-31,987
Annual period result————
Assets50,32355,98249,58134,201
Equity3,3872,6442,638-4,487
Current liabilities46,93642,03835,64320,688
Non-current liabilities011,30011,30018,000
Employees2321
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents26,49725,62318,4038,823
Current assets39,80938,91925,65311,303
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,549-6,865-4,997-5,009
Labour costs-36,404-36,164-29,156-15,282
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets10,51417,06323,92822,898
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-42,073-42,812-31,063—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-11,8761,227-11,749-31,812
Profit (loss) before income tax-16,636747-11,749-31,987

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Kollo Invest OÜEstonian registry code 12781422ShareholderSource record 11893069
15% 375 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 235 EUR 0 EUR 9,734 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,338 EUR Not reported
Q3 597 EUR 0 EUR 6,647 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,499 EUR 4,125 EUR 44,448 EUR 2
Q2 4,108 EUR 2,724 EUR 38,363 EUR 2
Q3 8,525 EUR 5,066 EUR 33,413 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,457 EUR 2,466 EUR 10,025 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,601 EUR 2,905 EUR 38,900 EUR 2
Q2 4,502 EUR 2,639 EUR 41,080 EUR 2
Q3 5,209 EUR 3,370 EUR 46,135 EUR 2
Q4 6,087 EUR 3,040 EUR 48,928 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 969 EUR 2,048 EUR 30,902 EUR 1
Q2 3,611 EUR 2,104 EUR 34,513 EUR 1
Q3 3,761 EUR 2,648 EUR 36,905 EUR 1
Q4 5,844 EUR 3,187 EUR 40,864 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 760 EUR 19,661 EUR 1
Q2 796 EUR 1,201 EUR 26,590 EUR 1
Q3 2,306 EUR 1,548 EUR 33,176 EUR 1
Q4 2,340 EUR 1,855 EUR 34,996 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources