Ekingili Nkolmekok OÜ

Registry code 16219806 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 30 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue122,07316,757
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss43,1556,399
Annual period result——
Assets56,49713,059
Equity52,0628,907
Current liabilities4,4354,152
Non-current liabilities——
Employees22
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents44,4695,576
Current assets55,27813,059
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-31—
Labour costs-13,031-2,119
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets1,219—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,399—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)43,1556,399
Profit (loss) before income tax43,1556,399

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Faktorinvest OÜEstonian registry code 16948971ShareholderSource record 12671700
100% 2,508 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,350 EUR 1,748 EUR 17,220 EUR 2
Q2 2,103 EUR 1,639 EUR 40,737 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,304 EUR 344 EUR 12,180 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,547 EUR 2,290 EUR 26,781 EUR 3
Q2 7,799 EUR 1,681 EUR 21,909 EUR 4
Q3 1,919 EUR 1,701 EUR 4,070 EUR 2
Q4 2,918 EUR 791 EUR 14,099 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,630 EUR 1,050 EUR 36,534 EUR 3
Q2 8,233 EUR 2,023 EUR 48,553 EUR 4
Q3 2,367 EUR 1,403 EUR 22,480 EUR 2
Q4 1,811 EUR 1,066 EUR 16,597 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources