OIU VESKI HALDUS OÜ

Registry code 16220867 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 3 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,027,1242,670,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss320,432302,510
Annual period result——
Assets4,634,7763,394,885
Equity625,442305,010
Current liabilities4,009,3343,089,875
Non-current liabilities——
Employees50
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents3,452893
Current assets4,607,9703,394,885
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-652—
Labour costs-68,4630
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets26,806—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods302,260—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)475,362314,699
Profit (loss) before income tax320,432302,510

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,669 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 360 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 143 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,944 EUR 4,517 EUR 16,018 EUR 1
Q2 5,083 EUR 5,282 EUR 24,115 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,091 EUR 1,521 EUR 8,624 EUR Not reported
Q4 155 EUR 0 EUR 1,501 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,353 EUR 6,201 EUR 72,476 EUR 1
Q2 9,723 EUR 6,675 EUR 5,147 EUR 1
Q3 256,524 EUR 5,508 EUR 1,196,877 EUR 1
Q4 18,301 EUR 13,989 EUR 58,868 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 7,967 EUR 72,728 EUR 3
Q2 0 EUR 9,979 EUR 34,549 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 4,298 EUR 24,131 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 4,424 EUR 26,485 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,043 EUR 23,552 EUR 5
Q2 4,493 EUR 3,621 EUR 23,701 EUR 5
Q3 2,761 EUR 6,145 EUR 17,382 EUR 5
Q4 10,929 EUR 9,626 EUR 48,075 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources