Healthway OÜ

Registry code 16225244 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 7 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue22,74517,71516,73223,3952,330
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,0342,004-14,348-5,499104
Annual period result—————
Assets11,06314,8685,8406,9543,043
Equity2,5554,5362,5332,5052,604
Current liabilities8,50810,3323,3074,449439
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5211,458———
Current assets11,06314,8685,8406,9543,043
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-1,105-1,112-4,967-4,5810
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-17,837-19,743-5,3951040
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,0342,004-14,348-5,499104
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,0342,004-14,348-5,499104

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 887 EUR 118 EUR 4,909 EUR 1
Q2 764 EUR 118 EUR 4,839 EUR 1
Q3 583 EUR 118 EUR 3,502 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 949 EUR 116 EUR 4,839 EUR 1
Q2 799 EUR 118 EUR 5,193 EUR 1
Q3 1,127 EUR 118 EUR 5,851 EUR 1
Q4 1,048 EUR 118 EUR 5,897 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 594 EUR 117 EUR 3,836 EUR 1
Q2 412 EUR 116 EUR 3,311 EUR 1
Q3 763 EUR 114 EUR 5,326 EUR 1
Q4 763 EUR 114 EUR 5,414 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,870 EUR 1,382 EUR 4,811 EUR 1
Q2 1,314 EUR 822 EUR 4,940 EUR 1
Q3 1,139 EUR 616 EUR 5,143 EUR 1
Q4 555 EUR 117 EUR 4,036 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,024 EUR 0 EUR 8,105 EUR Not reported
Q2 544 EUR 0 EUR 4,256 EUR Not reported
Q3 538 EUR 49 EUR 4,657 EUR 1
Q4 944 EUR 694 EUR 2,823 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources