Duarte Consulting Services OÜ

Registry code 16230386 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 17 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue014,91312,04462,50039,386
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,519-8,129-13,15617,78414,623
Annual period result—————
Assets397,1981,4549,08421,51318,205
Equity393,428-1,0017,12820,28514,974
Current liabilities3,7702,4551,9561,2283,231
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8451,235—21,177—
Current assets397,1981,4549,08421,51318,205
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs0-20,934-23,835-36,812-23,411
Share capital at nominal value2,6002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,5014,62817,7841—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,484-8,160-13,17721,43714,623
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,519-8,129-13,15621,44014,623

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 16 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 4 EUR 0 EUR 14 EUR Not reported
Q3 7 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 4 EUR 0 EUR 24 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,022 EUR 3,134 EUR 5,427 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,512 EUR 2,605 EUR 10,046 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,258 EUR 2,340 EUR 1,711 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,505 EUR 1,560 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,255 EUR 2,340 EUR 5 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,256 EUR 2,340 EUR 10 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,256 EUR 2,340 EUR 21 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,409 EUR 2,500 EUR 9,806 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,629 EUR 4,805 EUR 12,509 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,629 EUR 4,805 EUR 25,019 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,493 EUR 3,984 EUR 25,014 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,254 EUR 2,340 EUR 6,255 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources