Kojak Ehitusjärelevalve OÜ

Registry code 16231138 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 17 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue102,14469,16744,73050,29028,562
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss93,95855,69335,28241,20815,508
Annual period result—————
Assets153,56462,30149,69453,57729,995
Equity139,64959,39141,39843,81618,008
Current liabilities13,9152,9108,2969,76111,987
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents83,58728,6848,07029,5041,499
Current assets144,94751,45036,60938,25812,442
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,234-2,234-2,234-2,234-700
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,61710,85113,08515,31917,553
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods43,1911,1983,616108—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)97,66264,19239,49445,35815,537
Profit (loss) before income tax97,82265,31344,61945,05815,508

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,460 EUR 0 EUR 26,655 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,195 EUR 0 EUR 32,725 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,609 EUR 0 EUR 48,573 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,119 EUR 0 EUR 16,680 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,258 EUR 0 EUR 23,926 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,113 EUR 0 EUR 25,767 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,084 EUR 0 EUR 31,176 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,383 EUR 700 EUR 14,740 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,705 EUR 490 EUR 14,326 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,704 EUR 49 EUR 23,750 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,140 EUR 0 EUR 16,661 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,769 EUR 210 EUR 7,550 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,606 EUR 140 EUR 5,526 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,134 EUR 9 EUR 15,302 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,859 EUR 0 EUR 14,642 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,356 EUR 0 EUR 10,880 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,844 EUR 0 EUR 9,890 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,945 EUR 0 EUR 14,720 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,947 EUR 0 EUR 15,080 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources