AK Plaat OÜ

Registry code 16234467 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 20 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,66017,28026,19327,5800
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,192-4,155-5,3369,5470
Annual period result—————
Assets24,34523,02123,97029,2150
Equity4,248564,2119,5470
Current liabilities20,09722,96519,75919,668—
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents20,4431,271———
Current assets21,40317,87910,7996,7310
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,667-512-9,313-799—
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,9425,14213,17122,484—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods564,2119,547—0
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,178-4,155-5,3369,5470
Profit (loss) before income tax4,192-4,155-5,3369,5470

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,905 EUR 0 EUR 10,509 EUR Not reported
Q2 535 EUR 0 EUR 15,156 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,616 EUR 0 EUR 24,697 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,363 EUR 0 EUR 9,893 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,361 EUR 0 EUR 16,546 EUR Not reported
Q3 554 EUR 0 EUR 3,100 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,932 EUR 0 EUR 11,853 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 455 EUR 0 EUR 4,687 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 2,320 EUR Not reported
Q3 373 EUR 0 EUR 5,462 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 4,178 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 371 EUR 0 EUR 5,703 EUR Not reported
Q2 912 EUR 0 EUR 9,392 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,024 EUR 0 EUR 10,820 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,804 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 517 EUR 0 EUR 2,883 EUR Not reported
Q2 299 EUR 0 EUR 5,501 EUR Not reported
Q3 609 EUR 0 EUR 9,249 EUR Not reported
Q4 904 EUR 0 EUR 7,320 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources