Kadrioru Hambakliinik OÜ

Registry code 16235314 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 21 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue672,939631,619343,856——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss55,89763,40841,985-7,845-11,494
Annual period result—————
Assets241,272234,298168,77777,24065,034
Equity147,33391,43628,028-13,957-8,994
Current liabilities83,877123,092118,65391,1974,028
Non-current liabilities10,06219,77022,096—70,000
Employees118500
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents75,27462,07730,04817,0607,301
Current assets80,64563,12931,65217,0607,301
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-17,872-17,053-8,155——
Labour costs-365,145-313,138-144,912——
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets160,627171,169137,12560,18057,733
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods88,93625,278-16,457-8,612—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)56,89165,31342,999-7,848-11,494
Profit (loss) before income tax55,89763,40841,985-7,845-11,494

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,371 EUR 39,044 EUR 7,868 EUR 13
Q2 36,654 EUR 37,900 EUR 6,097 EUR 15
Q3 44,664 EUR 46,107 EUR 7,303 EUR 14

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,991 EUR 42,385 EUR 478 EUR 11
Q2 34,786 EUR 36,386 EUR 3,109 EUR 13
Q3 37,681 EUR 39,351 EUR 3,866 EUR 13
Q4 36,404 EUR 37,053 EUR 6,657 EUR 13

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,563 EUR 19,664 EUR 4,486 EUR 11
Q2 24,762 EUR 25,341 EUR 3,809 EUR 12
Q3 28,265 EUR 29,128 EUR 3,312 EUR 12
Q4 31,896 EUR 29,335 EUR 19,322 EUR 13

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 6
Q2 6,781 EUR 7,268 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 15,381 EUR 16,397 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 20,995 EUR 17,092 EUR 24,679 EUR 9

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources