Midnight Investments OÜ

Registry code 16237023 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 24 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue214,73917,6503,1703,000—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss180,952-15,421-27,5881,300-19
Annual period result—————
Assets447,412647762,0000
Equity389,903-41,728-26,3071,281-19
Current liabilities34,81942,37526,38371919
Non-current liabilities22,690——00
Employees01100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,062647762,0000
Current assets174,789647762,0000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-11,080-17,116-20,396-1,7000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets272,623——00
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods208,951-26,3071,281-19—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)171,045-15,418-27,5641,300-19
Profit (loss) before income tax180,955-15,402-27,5501,300-19

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
WAFI3 OÜEstonian registry code 16408499ShareholderSource record 13255313
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 12 Aug 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,302 EUR 1,352 EUR 101,534 EUR 1
Q2 1,453 EUR 1,516 EUR 154,206 EUR 1
Q3 1,453 EUR 1,516 EUR 32,534 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,180 EUR 1,226 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,227 EUR 1,270 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,224 EUR 1,270 EUR 74,827 EUR 1
Q4 1,224 EUR 1,270 EUR 10,869 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,008 EUR 2,099 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,010 EUR 2,099 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 0 EUR 5 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 3,119 EUR 3,233 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,338 EUR 1,399 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,705 EUR 2,799 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,008 EUR 2,099 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,018 EUR 2,099 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources