duubtech OÜ

Registry code 16237052 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 24 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue88,07254,24615,114
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss41,59416,2267,138
Annual period result———
Assets62,56128,50610,066
Equity47,35823,3647,138
Current liabilities15,2035,1422,928
Non-current liabilities———
Employees110
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents19,2189,1121,129
Current assets41,69718,0058,192
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs-25,144-22,5180
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets20,86410,5011,874
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,7647,1380
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)44,19317,1016,966
Profit (loss) before income tax45,99416,2267,138

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,041 EUR 5,016 EUR 17,827 EUR 1
Q2 7,936 EUR 3,861 EUR 17,527 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 17,499 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,337 EUR 3,200 EUR 16,758 EUR 1
Q2 5,575 EUR 2,160 EUR 17,254 EUR 1
Q3 5,728 EUR 4,321 EUR 17,807 EUR 1
Q4 4,316 EUR 2,160 EUR 20,963 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,316 EUR 4,791 EUR 24,414 EUR 1
Q2 4,431 EUR 2,875 EUR 18,826 EUR 1
Q3 9,360 EUR 2,875 EUR 19,266 EUR 1
Q4 7,290 EUR 3,038 EUR 20,910 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,180 EUR 3,140 EUR 17,712 EUR 1
Q2 5,296 EUR 2,486 EUR 17,699 EUR 1
Q3 6,408 EUR 2,875 EUR 23,194 EUR 1
Q4 2,924 EUR 958 EUR 24,811 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,526 EUR 560 EUR 4,527 EUR 1
Q2 2,208 EUR 1,130 EUR 7,308 EUR 1
Q3 5,000 EUR 2,777 EUR 20,600 EUR 1
Q4 7,130 EUR 4,291 EUR 19,316 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources