MKM Teenused OÜ

Registry code 16241295 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 31 May 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue912,400694,28383,385
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss13,82453,231-4,857
Annual period result———
Assets212,161165,69020,394
Equity62,19848,374-4,857
Current liabilities115,85876,76025,251
Non-current liabilities34,10540,556—
Employees15141
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents108,54364,2773,398
Current assets164,740104,72120,394
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-13,549-6,774—
Labour costs-207,336-173,315-3,754
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets47,42160,969—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods48,374-4,857—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)16,20854,026-4,857
Profit (loss) before income tax13,82453,231-4,857

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,562 EUR 151 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,133 EUR 7,841 EUR 223,770 EUR 21
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 36,030 EUR 21
Q3 13,855 EUR 4,522 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,353 EUR 17,590 EUR 159,278 EUR 16
Q2 10,057 EUR 1,924 EUR 182,522 EUR 17
Q3 32,830 EUR 15,078 EUR 240,859 EUR 19
Q4 59,591 EUR 26,152 EUR 286,326 EUR 21

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,557 EUR 14,100 EUR 270,062 EUR 13
Q2 42,313 EUR 12,778 EUR 217,632 EUR 13
Q3 13,675 EUR 13,115 EUR 186,295 EUR 18
Q4 40,730 EUR 17,176 EUR 227,912 EUR 17

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,174 EUR 6,993 EUR 101,328 EUR 11
Q2 22,286 EUR 10,707 EUR 137,803 EUR 16
Q3 30,527 EUR 17,425 EUR 202,758 EUR 16
Q4 33,066 EUR 19,685 EUR 236,785 EUR 13

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources