Suurupi Vesi Ehitus OÜ

Registry code 16242917 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,493,6571,450,9732,122,420870,171—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss95,391122,532165,546176,6980
Annual period result—————
Assets769,008387,237333,621289,953—
Equity39,19192,797186,752179,2060
Current liabilities659,525294,440146,869110,747—
Non-current liabilities70,292————
Employees989100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents54,17129,33950,9355,161—
Current assets691,550387,237333,621289,953—
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,042————
Labour costs-289,972-214,157-261,723-256,4790
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,5082,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets77,458————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-58,708-32,24318,69800
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)139,734178,808222,497176,698—
Profit (loss) before income tax137,473172,061205,046176,6980

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66,480 EUR 34,109 EUR 533,994 EUR 9
Q2 34,743 EUR 35,146 EUR 622,946 EUR 8
Q3 33,643 EUR 27,246 EUR 405,719 EUR 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,629 EUR 18,463 EUR 343,506 EUR 6
Q2 49,246 EUR 20,083 EUR 375,707 EUR 10
Q3 69,460 EUR 35,232 EUR 783,589 EUR 11
Q4 88,135 EUR 39,034 EUR 799,802 EUR 11

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66,673 EUR 30,346 EUR 418,520 EUR 9
Q2 50,292 EUR 26,297 EUR 343,961 EUR 9
Q3 43,722 EUR 24,088 EUR 269,654 EUR 7
Q4 57,755 EUR 18,836 EUR 442,516 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,191 EUR 22,772 EUR 280,308 EUR 9
Q2 76,112 EUR 26,152 EUR 607,451 EUR 9
Q3 67,827 EUR 28,116 EUR 645,918 EUR 9
Q4 72,449 EUR 27,351 EUR 519,573 EUR 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 35,000 EUR 11
Q2 33,985 EUR 28,243 EUR 213,060 EUR 13
Q3 65,943 EUR 35,897 EUR 295,318 EUR 13
Q4 45,366 EUR 28,606 EUR 279,846 EUR 9

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources