Tõstamaa Meierei OÜ

Registry code 16243041 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue34,81897,920146,482153,31122,526
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-38,776102,6769,23233,772-5,092
Annual period result—————
Assets169,102172,003251,696271,277186,191
Equity104,313143,08940,41331,180-2,592
Current liabilities43,2015,464211,283240,097188,783
Non-current liabilities21,58823,450———
Employees11210
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,9673,6216,02716,46529,075
Current assets13,06910,4868,03725,42932,195
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,484-10,838-10,956-5,975-1,409
Labour costs-13,174-27,920-17,234-10,4960
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets156,033161,517243,659245,848153,996
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods140,58937,91328,681-5,092—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-36,621-6,0219,23633,770-5,093
Profit (loss) before income tax-38,776102,6769,23233,772-5,092

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 990 EUR Not reported
Q2 826 EUR 0 EUR 17,476 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,291 EUR 0 EUR 55,905 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,191 EUR 1,611 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 1,156 EUR 1,311 EUR 5,757 EUR 1
Q3 3,277 EUR 1,930 EUR 28,961 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,115 EUR 100 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 662 EUR 1,576 EUR 8,439 EUR 2
Q2 2,959 EUR 2,637 EUR 16,893 EUR 2
Q3 8,035 EUR 2,637 EUR 76,501 EUR 1
Q4 1,305 EUR 1,940 EUR 0 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,638 EUR 13,202 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 348 EUR 22,676 EUR 2
Q3 10,787 EUR 2,267 EUR 102,748 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,045 EUR 7,973 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,078 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 20,356 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 1,332 EUR 109,192 EUR 1
Q4 448 EUR 1,063 EUR 18,289 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources