Filmikostüüm OÜ

Registry code 16243058 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 6 Jun 2024–5 Jun 20252023Reporting period 6 Jun 2023–5 Jun 20242022Reporting period 6 Jun 2022–5 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–5 Jun 2022
Revenue26,15019,84420,27611,842
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss3,8124,2111135
Annual period result————
Assets58,08427,29623,76319,609
Equity6,6126,8282,6182,505
Current liabilities11,23210,46811,1457,104
Non-current liabilities40,24010,00010,00010,000
Employees0003
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents9,0955,2055,94083
Current assets57,99226,65522,57217,868
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-549-550-550-458
Labour costs000-22,144
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets926411,1911,741
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3001175—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)4,6834,2111133
Profit (loss) before income tax4,8124,2111135

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 55 EUR 0 EUR 723 EUR Not reported
Q2 233 EUR 0 EUR 1,579 EUR Not reported
Q3 229 EUR 0 EUR 2,356 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,556 EUR 0 EUR 3,206 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,223 EUR 0 EUR 6,472 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 208 EUR Not reported
Q4 37 EUR 0 EUR 1,080 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 358 EUR 0 EUR 2,681 EUR Not reported
Q2 959 EUR 0 EUR 6,074 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,436 EUR 0 EUR 8,846 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,601 EUR 0 EUR 8,282 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 250 EUR 180 EUR 1,525 EUR Not reported
Q2 218 EUR 0 EUR 3,296 EUR Not reported
Q3 842 EUR 0 EUR 6,572 EUR Not reported
Q4 605 EUR 0 EUR 4,934 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,633 EUR 3,938 EUR 2,956 EUR Not reported
Q2 368 EUR 180 EUR 1,668 EUR Not reported
Q3 550 EUR 180 EUR 4,154 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,001 EUR 180 EUR 11,660 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources