Järvi Akadeemia – Music Courses and Masterclasses OÜ

Registry code 16245896 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 4 Jun 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue69,876134,383207,43348,568—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss23,497112,457178,42875,005-3,403
Annual period result—————
Assets886,137863,155750,076572,309502,807
Equity885,984862,487750,030571,602496,597
Current liabilities153668467076,210
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents401,984357,793276,54193,63314,629
Current assets409,698369,349276,73293,63314,629
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-17,367-11,506-10,237-9,502-1,583
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value12,04812,04812,04812,04812,048
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets476,439493,806473,344478,676488,178
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods362,487250,03071,602-3,403—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)23,460112,426178,41575,000-3,403
Profit (loss) before income tax23,497112,457178,42875,005-3,403

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Sunbeam Productions OÜEstonian registry code 14008947ShareholderSource record 9001287295
66.67% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 4 Jun 2021

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,976 EUR 0 EUR 28,300 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,477 EUR 0 EUR 91,375 EUR Not reported
Q3 312 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 176 EUR 0 EUR 9,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,541 EUR 0 EUR 20,394 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,900 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,573 EUR 0 EUR 23,600 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 6,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,581 EUR 0 EUR 11,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 24,935 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,155 EUR 0 EUR 71,000 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 151 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,187 EUR 0 EUR 23,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,361 EUR 0 EUR 177,874 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 151 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 5,225 EUR 0 EUR 26,568 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,535 EUR 0 EUR 23,330 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources