KOSMOS INVEST KAPITAL OÜ

Registry code 16247205 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 7 Jun 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue15,0485,000031,305128,021
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,33510,4147,101-33,37958,941
Annual period result—————
Assets1,882,0771,903,4651,737,6871,744,2291,763,941
Equity1,753,4111,748,0761,737,6621,730,5621,763,941
Current liabilities128,666155,3892513,667—
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents————0
Current assets30,79725,53524,58301,712
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-14,953-15,917-13,625-18,000-9,771
Labour costs-28,366-26,285-8,717-7,4930
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,851,2801,877,9301,713,1041,744,2291,762,229
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods43,07632,66225,56158,941—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)52,33925,9627,101-33,37958,941
Profit (loss) before income tax5,33510,4147,101-33,37958,941

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
TIM SAS LLCIdentifier not providedForeign code 445608673 (GEO)ShareholderSource record 9003569824
50% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 23 Jul 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,061 EUR 2,894 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 3,130 EUR 123,631 EUR 3
Q3 0 EUR 4,377 EUR 25,847 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,825 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q2 4,498 EUR 3,061 EUR 2,100 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 3,061 EUR 10,848 EUR 2
Q4 10,676 EUR 3,061 EUR 1,350 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,038 EUR 924 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q2 12,608 EUR 4,721 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 2,533 EUR 2,582 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 2,582 EUR 5,000 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,723 EUR 1,190 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 6,112 EUR 44 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 14,831 EUR 2,011 EUR 70,783 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,417 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,291 EUR 794 EUR 23,471 EUR 1
Q2 3,123 EUR 0 EUR 13,600 EUR 1
Q3 3,145 EUR 1,190 EUR 298 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,423 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources