OM JAI SHAMBHO OÜ

Registry code 16259823 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 29 Jun 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue120,979116,624116,40621,806
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss4162,546439-6,910
Annual period result————
Assets17,79617,1587,6352,983
Equity-3,527-3,944-6,471-6,910
Current liabilities21,32321,10214,1069,893
Non-current liabilities————
Employees3333
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents6,7617,5284,7901,526
Current assets17,79617,1587,6352,983
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-45,233-24,946-29,240-5,920
Share capital at nominal value2,5052,5052,5052,505
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3,943-6,490-6,910—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)4162,546439-6,910
Profit (loss) before income tax4162,546439-6,910

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,828 EUR 4,501 EUR 14,451 EUR 1
Q2 6,746 EUR 6,314 EUR 14,608 EUR 1
Q3 3,000 EUR 1,886 EUR 13,288 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,256 EUR 6,879 EUR 27,680 EUR 3
Q2 3,651 EUR 2,876 EUR 25,648 EUR 3
Q3 5,055 EUR 3,860 EUR 28,613 EUR 2
Q4 4,072 EUR 2,811 EUR 21,087 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,997 EUR 2,176 EUR 29,434 EUR 3
Q2 1,459 EUR 1,131 EUR 30,596 EUR 3
Q3 6,259 EUR 4,717 EUR 32,551 EUR 3
Q4 6,941 EUR 5,212 EUR 28,418 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,797 EUR 2,583 EUR 32,128 EUR 3
Q2 3,093 EUR 1,865 EUR 29,024 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,598 EUR 1,765 EUR 21,868 EUR 3
Q4 5,358 EUR 3,604 EUR 33,447 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,123 EUR 3,329 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 2,683 EUR 2,649 EUR 4,375 EUR 3
Q3 2,880 EUR 2,026 EUR 31,631 EUR 3
Q4 5,068 EUR 3,977 EUR 28,134 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources