Aktsiaselts Fertilitas

Registry code 16260520 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 30 Jun 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue8,389,2418,313,5367,763,6836,584,5442,728,308
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss98,243402,578429,245-7,91546,912
Annual period result—————
Assets2,109,1022,149,6081,731,6401,603,8311,449,807
Equity1,081,4921,023,693663,179314,935475,084
Current liabilities897,480933,795883,3401,025,134786,940
Non-current liabilities130,130192,120185,121263,762187,783
Employees120121115120121
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents144,741249,355204,294141,162181,483
Current assets632,206674,617613,350534,943665,499
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-325,557-287,140-250,595-207,183-65,520
Labour costs-4,692,622-4,866,852-4,456,626-3,977,816-1,592,708
Share capital at nominal value33,60033,60033,60033,60033,600
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,476,8961,474,9911,118,2901,068,888784,308
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,030,649668,515281,334289,250394,572
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,479206,865380,756-39,47733,075
Profit (loss) before income tax98,243402,578441,095-7,91546,912

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 448,984 EUR 480,792 EUR 38,414 EUR 187
Q2 454,152 EUR 488,820 EUR 27,047 EUR 186
Q3 483,763 EUR 501,638 EUR 25,987 EUR 187

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 472,021 EUR 501,170 EUR 28,255 EUR 182
Q2 496,554 EUR 529,855 EUR 30,830 EUR 177
Q3 473,354 EUR 506,077 EUR 29,531 EUR 186
Q4 456,596 EUR 484,845 EUR 42,205 EUR 187

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 466,088 EUR 480,322 EUR 33,762 EUR 186
Q2 485,811 EUR 510,575 EUR 38,097 EUR 181
Q3 485,490 EUR 512,425 EUR 37,469 EUR 183
Q4 461,135 EUR 488,798 EUR 30,122 EUR 185

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 398,739 EUR 420,249 EUR Not reported 168
Q2 399,141 EUR 419,402 EUR 30,557 EUR 168
Q3 447,420 EUR 468,897 EUR 45,464 EUR 172
Q4 444,922 EUR 465,913 EUR 42,681 EUR 176

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 379,176 EUR 402,384 EUR Not reported 210
Q2 370,344 EUR 392,670 EUR Not reported 194
Q3 381,316 EUR 404,016 EUR Not reported 189
Q4 374,836 EUR 396,330 EUR Not reported 184

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources