OÜ Maliar Translations

Registry code 16262860 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 5 Jul 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,67330,76126,78815,6609,483
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss10,07011,4934,1254078,731
Annual period result—————
Assets48,64637,53822,82611,4499,029
Equity44,06933,92122,82611,4499,029
Current liabilities4,5773,617000
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents40,22325,523———
Current assets47,91235,59819,8257,5906,452
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,205-1,185-1,116-452-368
Labour costs-23,333-16,240-20,570-13,390-3,358
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7341,9403,0013,8592,577
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods31,49919,92714,4378,7310
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,07012,1604,1304078,731
Profit (loss) before income tax10,07012,5934,1254078,731

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,529 EUR 1,666 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,972 EUR 1,560 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,562 EUR 1,721 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,728 EUR 4,034 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,439 EUR 2,637 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,683 EUR 1,820 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,683 EUR 1,820 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,361 EUR 1,497 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,022 EUR 1,131 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,622 EUR 1,131 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,402 EUR 1,545 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,658 EUR 1,817 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,624 EUR 1,781 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,265 EUR 2,474 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,047 EUR 2,241 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 684 EUR 767 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 905 EUR 1,007 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 855 EUR 936 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,048 EUR 2,237 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources