Mahi Investment OÜ

Registry code 16269520 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 13 Jul 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue156,846115,170119,54645,90213,504
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,8697,853-1,932-2,2625,058
Annual period result—————
Assets91,29793,18157,21051,1748,781
Equity10,0878,2183652,2965,058
Current liabilities32,46725,66915,70025,6623,723
Non-current liabilities48,74359,29441,14523,216—
Employees32210
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents————819
Current assets38,04432,81317,43451,1748,781
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,948-2,143-2,360-3,912—
Labour costs-48,733-39,790-55,084-8,8310
Share capital at nominal value3,5003,5003,5003,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets53,25360,36839,776——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,718-3,135-1,2035,058—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,27914,1443,353-2525,234
Profit (loss) before income tax4,4337,853-1,932-1,2625,058

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,991 EUR 8,563 EUR 37,552 EUR 3
Q2 8,611 EUR 8,036 EUR 50,266 EUR 3
Q3 6,711 EUR 7,066 EUR 36,470 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,349 EUR 4,543 EUR 24,064 EUR 2
Q2 4,977 EUR 4,672 EUR 31,516 EUR 3
Q3 4,682 EUR 4,711 EUR 42,113 EUR 3
Q4 5,568 EUR 5,266 EUR 55,043 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,532 EUR 4,727 EUR 29,726 EUR 3
Q2 4,459 EUR 4,638 EUR 29,548 EUR 3
Q3 4,834 EUR 5,048 EUR 27,847 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 3,080 EUR 37,031 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,450 EUR 5,004 EUR 15,995 EUR 3
Q2 7,738 EUR 8,029 EUR 33,242 EUR 3
Q3 3,645 EUR 3,816 EUR 30,262 EUR 3
Q4 5,382 EUR 4,363 EUR 26,842 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 819 EUR 0 EUR 6,461 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,535 EUR 0 EUR 10,166 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 291 EUR 10,839 EUR 1
Q4 1,231 EUR 873 EUR 17,294 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources