OÜ Peipsi Pesumaja
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 20 Jul 2021–31 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 62,975 | 64,828 | 39,849 | 55,560 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 9,628 | 19,198 | 5,638 | 6,630 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 60,201 | 50,044 | 31,976 | 28,318 |
| Equity | 54,746 | 45,118 | 25,920 | 25,282 |
| Current liabilities | 5,455 | 4,926 | 6,056 | 3,036 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 13,876 | 5,170 | 9,450 | 5,969 |
| Current assets | 19,274 | 13,413 | 10,642 | 8,086 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -7,567 | -5,369 | -3,026 | — |
| Labour costs | -24,123 | -19,000 | -16,162 | -19,321 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 40,927 | 36,631 | 21,334 | 20,232 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 26,466 | 7,268 | 1,630 | — |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9,499 | 19,196 | 6,888 | 6,630 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 9,628 | 19,198 | 6,888 | 6,630 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,267 EUR | 997 EUR | 13,240 EUR | 2 |
| Q2 | 1,808 EUR | 1,134 EUR | 12,577 EUR | 3 |
| Q3 | 5,625 EUR | 2,942 EUR | 18,843 EUR | 2 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,675 EUR | 1,320 EUR | 2,586 EUR | 2 |
| Q2 | 1,860 EUR | 1,717 EUR | Not reported | 4 |
| Q3 | 2,881 EUR | 2,319 EUR | 3,575 EUR | 2 |
| Q4 | 2,651 EUR | 938 EUR | 14,705 EUR | 2 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,248 EUR | 1,310 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
| Q2 | 1,479 EUR | 1,551 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
| Q3 | 2,458 EUR | 1,523 EUR | 5,863 EUR | 2 |
| Q4 | 2,661 EUR | 1,570 EUR | 13,476 EUR | 2 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,042 EUR | 1,091 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
| Q2 | 1,083 EUR | 1,138 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
| Q3 | 1,171 EUR | 1,230 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
| Q4 | 2,664 EUR | 1,485 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 588 EUR | 626 EUR | Not reported | 1 |
| Q2 | 718 EUR | 764 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
| Q3 | 1,135 EUR | 1,193 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
| Q4 | 1,408 EUR | 1,474 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.