EDJINKONE OÜ

Registry code 16277821 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 26 Jul 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue59,27695,631185,175565,614
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss16,138-8,20730,265125,198
Annual period result————
Assets168,324153,828160,130143,093
Equity165,894149,756157,963127,698
Current liabilities2,4304,0722,16715,395
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents66,89965,45890,74684,130
Current assets168,324153,828160,130143,093
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-18,375-18,138-17,694-17,690
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets0000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods147,256155,463125,198—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)3,241-20,64621,840122,244
Profit (loss) before income tax16,138-8,20730,265125,198

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,367 EUR 1,434 EUR 33,126 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,350 EUR 1,416 EUR 29,462 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,350 EUR 1,416 EUR 21,109 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,387 EUR 1,454 EUR 18,790 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,895 EUR 1,969 EUR 10,906 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,402 EUR 1,469 EUR 16,640 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,402 EUR 1,469 EUR 28,523 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 905 EUR 949 EUR 55,588 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,247 EUR 2,342 EUR 58,926 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,357 EUR 1,424 EUR 31,892 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,357 EUR 1,424 EUR 22,565 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,409 EUR 1,476 EUR 81,166 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,364 EUR 1,424 EUR 51,578 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,359 EUR 1,424 EUR 56,520 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,357 EUR 1,424 EUR 83,462 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,699 EUR 0 EUR 38,811 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,411 EUR 2,508 EUR 223,093 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,013 EUR 2,089 EUR 160,096 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,511 EUR 1,580 EUR 96,786 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources