KTV TRUCK OÜ

Registry code 16278690 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 27 Jul 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue83,02992,40587,69979,19933,320
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,949-4,644-2,1134,324122
Annual period result—————
Assets6,81410,64014,32712,9068,009
Equity3,1381894,8337,0022,678
Current liabilities3,67610,4519,4945,9045,331
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees12211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,8143,8625,205—4,212
Current assets6,8146,2677,45212,9068,009
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-626-2,502———
Labour costs-10,344-20,719-23,365-11,470-3,687
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets04,3736,875——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1892,3334,4461220
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,949-4,644-2,1134,324122
Profit (loss) before income tax2,949-4,644-2,1134,324122

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 26 EUR 0 EUR 960 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 720 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,615 EUR 928 EUR 14,354 EUR 1
Q2 4,174 EUR 1,085 EUR 22,001 EUR 1
Q3 3,621 EUR 1,085 EUR 16,812 EUR 1
Q4 4,291 EUR 498 EUR 20,022 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,312 EUR 1,340 EUR 10,237 EUR 2
Q2 2,759 EUR 1,797 EUR 14,627 EUR 2
Q3 3,792 EUR 1,925 EUR 28,823 EUR 1
Q4 1,275 EUR 1,353 EUR 17,900 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,138 EUR 1,065 EUR 11,362 EUR 1
Q2 2,628 EUR 1,630 EUR 18,989 EUR 2
Q3 5,209 EUR 2,486 EUR 31,091 EUR 2
Q4 2,212 EUR 1,847 EUR 28,522 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 642 EUR 686 EUR 11,241 EUR 1
Q2 734 EUR 781 EUR 21,658 EUR 1
Q3 1,952 EUR 781 EUR 27,363 EUR 1
Q4 2,115 EUR 1,050 EUR 16,142 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources