Telvaberg Invest OÜ

Registry code 16279719 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 28 Jul 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue110,160116,88385,136125,215
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss29,06814,31740,26174,336
Annual period result————
Assets274,498210,196180,594127,574
Equity160,483131,415117,09776,836
Current liabilities65,48738,09119,68618,756
Non-current liabilities48,52840,69043,81131,982
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents3,8466,82136,346—
Current assets97,880100,956111,42973,562
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-21,429-16,952-11,773-14,817
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets176,618109,24069,16554,012
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods128,915114,59874,336—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)37,30328,83251,74278,368
Profit (loss) before income tax29,06814,31740,26174,336

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ TelvabergEstonian registry code 10702654OsanikSource record 11780504
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,473 EUR 0 EUR 33,480 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,238 EUR 0 EUR 43,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,062 EUR 0 EUR 26,848 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,416 EUR 0 EUR 29,214 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,436 EUR 0 EUR 33,120 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,770 EUR 0 EUR 33,120 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,463 EUR 0 EUR 21,600 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,600 EUR 0 EUR 10,269 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,954 EUR 0 EUR 33,120 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,465 EUR 0 EUR 21,960 EUR Not reported
Q4 599 EUR 0 EUR 22,320 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,962 EUR 0 EUR 39,745 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,271 EUR 0 EUR 51,571 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,925 EUR 0 EUR 37,521 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,508 EUR 0 EUR 21,458 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,163 EUR 0 EUR 31,126 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,105 EUR 0 EUR 32,752 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 11,036 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources