Solid Grip OÜ

Registry code 16282561 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 2 Aug 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue28,46937,20730,49735,335
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss8,3372,2043,07810,777
Annual period result————
Assets45,20339,56215,57315,228
Equity23,89615,55913,35513,277
Current liabilities21,30724,0032,2181,951
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,5784,5573,4823,978
Current assets8,49511,5647,4335,990
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,003-1,251-667-1,403
Labour costs-13,087-11,697-10,532-13,452
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets36,70827,9988,1409,238
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,05910,8557,777—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)8,1832,8704,2598,658
Profit (loss) before income tax8,3372,2043,82810,777

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,740 EUR 987 EUR 13,291 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,220 EUR 1,041 EUR 11,130 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,629 EUR 1,041 EUR 15,462 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,529 EUR 905 EUR 9,983 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,270 EUR 960 EUR 8,865 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,416 EUR 960 EUR 10,151 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,625 EUR 960 EUR 9,924 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,418 EUR 759 EUR 11,522 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,366 EUR 795 EUR 10,224 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,163 EUR 795 EUR 10,037 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,190 EUR 795 EUR 11,241 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,416 EUR 743 EUR 6,943 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,506 EUR 687 EUR 8,298 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,348 EUR 687 EUR 8,308 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,317 EUR 687 EUR 6,823 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,320 EUR 657 EUR 7,942 EUR Not reported
Q2 951 EUR 771 EUR 2,842 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,143 EUR 771 EUR 17,926 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,566 EUR 771 EUR 6,944 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources