Lucky Laika Distribution OÜ

Registry code 16282680 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 2 Aug 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue26,23255,20066,854164,179
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-27,6918,509-15,988-410,979
Annual period result————
Assets311,429350,199343,784600,984
Equity-25,71511,6863,17718,629
Current liabilities337,144338,513340,607582,355
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents3,00210,5835,05875,255
Current assets311,429350,199343,784600,984
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs000-27,411
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-417,922-426,431-410,443—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-19,47414,9655,935-386,893
Profit (loss) before income tax-27,6918,509-15,988-410,979

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders from the Estonian Business Register. Natural-person and beneficial-owner data are excluded.

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Pogoria Productions OÜRegistry code 14554280
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,513 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 99,880 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,342 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 861 EUR 0 EUR 13,834 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,813 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 5,171 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 5,069 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 91 EUR 10,851 EUR 1
Q2 26 EUR 0 EUR 20,248 EUR 1
Q3 194 EUR 6 EUR 11,033 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 7,161 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 31,699 EUR 1
Q2 1 EUR 0 EUR 14,665 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,137 EUR 1
Q4 1,808 EUR 1,808 EUR 38,762 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,352 EUR 735 EUR 39,369 EUR 1
Q2 1,385 EUR 1,286 EUR 72,742 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 5,513 EUR 52,353 EUR 2
Q4 3,853 EUR 4,078 EUR 26,179 EUR 1

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources