Izopanel European Distribution Center OÜ

Registry code 16293100 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 16 Aug 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue2,993,8363,929,2343,849,4513,633,463
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss89,378149,885137,935107,683
Annual period result————
Assets841,764576,784516,143570,633
Equity481,763392,283248,118110,184
Current liabilities360,001184,501268,025460,449
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1112
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents560,988235,682230,955—
Current assets723,619441,276363,272427,516
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-17,363-17,363-15,869-4,893
Labour costs-31,546-20,498-24,867-35,546
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets118,145135,508152,871143,117
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods389,885239,898107,6830
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)85,376147,289136,708108,177
Profit (loss) before income tax89,471149,885137,935107,683

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 45,686 EUR 3,079 EUR 179,793 EUR 2
Q2 3,245 EUR 2,416 EUR 83,248 EUR 1
Q3 90,967 EUR 3,273 EUR 367,654 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 61,907 EUR 2,186 EUR 273,404 EUR Not reported
Q2 136,150 EUR 3,788 EUR 605,310 EUR Not reported
Q3 59,396 EUR 3,345 EUR 241,295 EUR 1
Q4 89,091 EUR 3,345 EUR 359,093 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51,171 EUR 2,680 EUR 231,301 EUR 1
Q2 74,831 EUR 2,001 EUR 416,116 EUR 1
Q3 128,285 EUR 2,099 EUR 575,901 EUR 1
Q4 131,907 EUR 2,099 EUR 590,169 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,078 EUR 3,568 EUR 132,404 EUR 1
Q2 43,622 EUR 2,519 EUR 213,326 EUR 1
Q3 115,928 EUR 2,519 EUR 578,493 EUR 1
Q4 61,235 EUR 2,519 EUR 304,664 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,640 EUR 700 EUR 23,491 EUR 1
Q2 53,726 EUR 2,815 EUR 237,401 EUR 2
Q3 105,697 EUR 4,527 EUR 453,782 EUR 2
Q4 96,105 EUR 3,863 EUR 420,473 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources