Solar Light L OÜ

Registry code 16294216 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 17 Aug 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue2,041,1672,087,2591,946,5721,916,179
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss615,573-59,8881,124,425694,708
Annual period result————
Assets64,919,94145,416,02635,920,68720,250,792
Equity3,925,5273,308,1383,368,026990,818
Current liabilities10,097,3571,237,21217,407,7387,554,821
Non-current liabilities50,897,05740,870,67615,144,92311,705,153
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents1,789,5604,374,714199,391201,239
Current assets3,562,73512,001,5711,324,1866,016,269
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,338,446-1,756,578-958,902-376,393
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value31,9505,0005,0002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets61,357,20633,414,45534,596,50114,234,523
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,984,3943,069,4161,944,991—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)1,810,4921,064,7711,812,3851,016,260
Profit (loss) before income tax615,573-59,8881,124,425694,708

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 252,573 EUR Not reported
Q2 854,769 EUR 0 EUR 4,477,425 EUR Not reported
Q3 455,548 EUR 0 EUR 3,381,574 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,837 EUR 0 EUR 136,431 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,358,301 EUR Not reported
Q3 133,401 EUR 0 EUR 2,660,245 EUR Not reported
Q4 103,194 EUR 0 EUR 10,893,307 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,003 EUR 0 EUR 1,759,497 EUR Not reported
Q2 118,254 EUR 0 EUR 549,436 EUR Not reported
Q3 221,630 EUR 0 EUR 1,024,843 EUR Not reported
Q4 91,013 EUR 0 EUR 430,402 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,112 EUR 0 EUR 713,390 EUR Not reported
Q2 42,898 EUR 0 EUR 114,216 EUR Not reported
Q3 189,277 EUR 0 EUR 1,477,097 EUR Not reported
Q4 47,901 EUR 0 EUR 554,582 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 344,833 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 276,721 EUR Not reported
Q3 138,462 EUR 0 EUR 1,726,660 EUR Not reported
Q4 112,321 EUR 0 EUR 5,238,394 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources