Reibas Papaia OÜ

Registry code 16296385 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 19 Aug 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue56,81346,12449,96229,2660
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,99219,49127,0216,9170
Annual period result—————
Assets62,78266,50747,5039,4172,500
Equity53,41765,60946,1189,4172,500
Current liabilities9,3658981,38500
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,93212,08715,913——
Current assets60,29263,62645,8366,9170
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-873-786-83300
Labour costs-52,444-14,589-12,140-6,1250
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,4902,8811,6672,5002,500
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods58,40946,11819,09700
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-6,10518,11627,02116,5970
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,97119,49327,0216,9170

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,157 EUR 4,940 EUR 12,357 EUR 1
Q2 3,928 EUR 2,760 EUR 7,699 EUR 1
Q3 3,522 EUR 2,539 EUR 8,038 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,595 EUR 4,953 EUR 11,339 EUR 1
Q2 7,196 EUR 5,222 EUR 10,968 EUR 1
Q3 8,821 EUR 5,846 EUR 15,462 EUR 1
Q4 7,936 EUR 5,300 EUR 14,109 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,439 EUR 948 EUR 10,739 EUR 1
Q2 3,070 EUR 1,002 EUR 12,810 EUR 1
Q3 3,077 EUR 1,002 EUR 13,245 EUR 1
Q4 3,218 EUR 1,002 EUR 11,742 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 738 EUR 831 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 745 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 745 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 745 EUR 840 EUR 2,975 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 484 EUR 541 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 242 EUR 271 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 726 EUR 812 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources