OJ Investments OÜ

Registry code 16301198 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 27 Aug 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue66,18638,47216,46659,975
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss117-1,517-3,644-3,048
Annual period result————
Assets10,2436,9554,7963,341
Equity2,7202,6034,120-548
Current liabilities7,4774,3066763,889
Non-current liabilities4646——
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents3,8785,8394,102—
Current assets9,8176,5294,3702,530
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-49,338-22,466-11,797-53,076
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets426426426811
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-8,209-6,692-3,0480
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)117-1,517-777-3,048
Profit (loss) before income tax117-1,517-3,644-3,048

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Gilfoyle OÜEstonian registry code 16746380ShareholderSource record 12079282
35% 875 EUR Sole ownership 9 Oct 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,541 EUR 5,490 EUR 16,153 EUR 1
Q2 7,188 EUR 5,072 EUR 11,371 EUR 1
Q3 9,444 EUR 6,033 EUR 16,312 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,848 EUR 3,935 EUR 14,231 EUR 1
Q2 6,875 EUR 5,130 EUR 12,111 EUR 1
Q3 8,193 EUR 4,906 EUR 24,069 EUR 1
Q4 9,056 EUR 5,798 EUR 19,982 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 157 EUR 0 EUR 3,734 EUR 1
Q2 3,022 EUR 1,331 EUR 8,349 EUR 1
Q3 4,597 EUR 3,035 EUR 14,582 EUR 1
Q4 4,052 EUR 2,582 EUR 10,729 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,593 EUR 3,734 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 3,070 EUR 3,177 EUR 145 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 790 EUR Not reported
Q4 18 EUR 0 EUR 2,715 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,414 EUR 3,569 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,414 EUR 3,569 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 5,287 EUR 5,528 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 5,153 EUR 5,388 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources