Malama Film OÜ

Registry code 16305144 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 3 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue42,05641,61833,26827,611
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss6412,1223,0796,285
Annual period result————
Assets13,98113,7159,6927,426
Equity12,12711,4879,3656,285
Current liabilities1,8542,2283271,141
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents13,98113,714——
Current assets13,98113,7159,6927,426
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs3,9817,0433,7456,907
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods11,4869,3656,2866,285
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)6412,1223,0796,285
Profit (loss) before income tax6412,1223,0796,285

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,125 EUR 735 EUR 10,200 EUR 1
Q2 3,418 EUR 879 EUR 10,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,100 EUR 605 EUR 6,780 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,268 EUR 454 EUR 12,991 EUR Not reported
Q2 874 EUR 0 EUR 13,910 EUR Not reported
Q3 945 EUR 133 EUR 4,221 EUR 1
Q4 2,922 EUR 695 EUR 10,634 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 123 EUR 0 EUR 3,349 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,634 EUR 0 EUR 10,185 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,217 EUR 115 EUR 12,246 EUR 1
Q4 3,449 EUR 1,957 EUR 13,377 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 455 EUR 0 EUR 1,070 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,772 EUR 0 EUR 10,524 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,261 EUR 0 EUR 10,420 EUR 1
Q4 3,003 EUR 1,228 EUR 9,137 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,654 EUR 1,519 EUR 9,225 EUR Not reported
Q2 451 EUR 0 EUR 850 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 171 EUR 0 EUR 8,347 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources