Psühholoogiaseminarid OÜ

Registry code 16305285 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 3 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue10,8209,5008,12721,62212,487
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6,0244,5362,9973,3744,925
Annual period result—————
Assets21,85615,83211,3938,2995,660
Equity21,85615,83211,2968,2994,925
Current liabilities00970735
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,856————
Current assets21,85615,83211,3938,2995,660
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-445-1,119-2,848-11,300-5,477
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods15,83211,2968,2994,9250
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,0244,5362,9973,3744,925
Profit (loss) before income tax6,0244,5362,9973,3744,925

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 90 EUR 98 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 370 EUR 0 EUR 1,600 EUR Not reported
Q3 682 EUR 78 EUR 2,600 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,311 EUR 195 EUR 5,930 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,058 EUR 0 EUR 4,890 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 214 EUR 55 EUR 845 EUR Not reported
Q2 515 EUR 125 EUR 2,305 EUR Not reported
Q3 161 EUR 0 EUR 950 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,370 EUR 294 EUR 5,941 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 68 EUR 73 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 847 EUR 919 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 284 EUR 73 EUR 1,100 EUR Not reported
Q4 133 EUR 133 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,967 EUR 3,203 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,997 EUR 2,155 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 68 EUR 73 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 68 EUR 73 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources