Westbit OÜ

Registry code 16306008 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 6 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue67,09382,43327,8711,053
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss23,39418,9441,559904
Annual period result————
Assets159,654156,990162,038103,304
Equity47,30123,9074,9633,404
Current liabilities26,35326,88327,075—
Non-current liabilities86,000106,200130,00099,900
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents10,8102,3156,160—
Current assets11,0682,4398,0053,304
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,636-4,604-1,167—
Labour costs———0
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets148,586154,551154,033100,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods21,1572,213654—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)23,39418,9441,559904
Profit (loss) before income tax23,39418,9441,559904

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 376 EUR 0 EUR 13,309 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,954 EUR 0 EUR 11,918 EUR Not reported
Q3 696 EUR 0 EUR 22,338 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,856 EUR 0 EUR 13,465 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,902 EUR 0 EUR 16,866 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,766 EUR 0 EUR 16,759 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,966 EUR 0 EUR 19,791 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,603 EUR 0 EUR 15,635 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,461 EUR 0 EUR 23,414 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,330 EUR 0 EUR 22,946 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,073 EUR 0 EUR 24,993 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25 EUR 0 EUR 4,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 74 EUR 0 EUR 5,350 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,400 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 9,039 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources