925 Agency OÜ

Registry code 16307261 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 6 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue55,79026,66849,09340,316
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss472-1,060-2,3964,489
Annual period result————
Assets6,3293,8083,4126,499
Equity1,5011,0302,0904,489
Current liabilities4,3862,7781,3222,010
Non-current liabilities442———
Employees1121
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,1912,619——
Current assets4,7993,2182,6206,499
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-431-202-17—
Labour costs-22,195-9,121-36,293-21,817
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,530590792—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,0292,0904,485—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)472-1,060-2,3964,489
Profit (loss) before income tax472-1,060-2,3964,489

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,256 EUR 2,815 EUR 13,550 EUR 1
Q2 3,981 EUR 2,247 EUR 12,645 EUR 1
Q3 4,617 EUR 2,838 EUR 14,874 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,618 EUR 1,570 EUR 11,772 EUR 1
Q2 3,419 EUR 1,455 EUR 13,010 EUR 1
Q3 4,499 EUR 1,819 EUR 14,140 EUR 1
Q4 5,426 EUR 2,512 EUR 15,642 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 890 EUR 474 EUR 4,367 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,268 EUR 368 EUR 5,095 EUR 1
Q3 1,301 EUR 368 EUR 5,400 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,794 EUR 1,102 EUR 10,423 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,186 EUR 1,332 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,370 EUR 2,610 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,239 EUR 1,032 EUR 1,670 EUR 1
Q4 1,924 EUR 716 EUR 6,776 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 726 EUR 812 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 726 EUR 812 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 726 EUR 812 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources