ROO7847 XXU OÜ

Registry code 16308421 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 7 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue100,56412,240
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss13,8867,639
Annual period result——
Assets32,05510,272
Equity24,02510,139
Current liabilities5,590133
Non-current liabilities2,440—
Employees21
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents8,2646,772
Current assets31,51610,272
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-63—
Labour costs-17,221-243
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets539—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,639—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)14,0767,721
Profit (loss) before income tax14,0767,721

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Montex17 UÜEstonian registry code 17461136OsanikSource record 13711177
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 5 May 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,130 EUR 1,288 EUR 28,170 EUR 2
Q2 535 EUR 563 EUR 22,573 EUR 2
Q3 490 EUR 490 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q4 9 EUR 9 EUR 0 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,329 EUR 1,288 EUR 38,046 EUR 3
Q2 6,684 EUR 2,038 EUR 43,656 EUR 4
Q3 3,505 EUR 2,857 EUR 11,091 EUR 4
Q4 3,569 EUR 2,898 EUR 14,695 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 509 EUR 452 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 3,765 EUR 1,607 EUR 27,987 EUR 2
Q3 4,135 EUR 1,332 EUR 34,542 EUR 2
Q4 3,145 EUR 1,334 EUR 20,475 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q4 65 EUR 71 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources