Esajas Invest OÜ

Registry code 16308705 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 7 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue101,16156,50247,04589,197
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss26,4024,9587846,709
Annual period result————
Assets43,66019,52515,79319,964
Equity41,35314,9519,9939,209
Current liabilities2,3074,5745,80010,755
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1112
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents43,15916,477——
Current assets43,66017,80315,79311,365
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-942-155-8,950-1,985
Labour costs-1,204-1,806-403-27,369
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets01,72208,599
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,4517,4936,7090
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)26,4025,0001,2846,709
Profit (loss) before income tax26,4024,9587846,709

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31 EUR 0 EUR 6,243 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,173 EUR Not reported
Q3 747 EUR 0 EUR 19,799 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,984 EUR 171 EUR 23,620 EUR 1
Q2 1,958 EUR 171 EUR 26,182 EUR 1
Q3 8,568 EUR 171 EUR 40,742 EUR 1
Q4 2,845 EUR 171 EUR 18,715 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,297 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,434 EUR 28 EUR 15,485 EUR 1
Q3 3,888 EUR 248 EUR 22,030 EUR 1
Q4 1,031 EUR 138 EUR 13,825 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,504 EUR 205 EUR 19,630 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 216 EUR 6,407 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,427 EUR 0 EUR 12,336 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,166 EUR 78 EUR 16,136 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,726 EUR 1,674 EUR 17,696 EUR 2
Q2 3,190 EUR 2,406 EUR 16,231 EUR 2
Q3 4,591 EUR 2,479 EUR 24,404 EUR 2
Q4 3,412 EUR 2,712 EUR 18,531 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources