OÜ RTS Ettevõtted

Registry code 16309219 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 7 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue287,732351,8461,100
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-87,715884,123212,340
Annual period result———
Assets810,6702,044,218587,540
Equity509,9481,101,663217,540
Current liabilities28,307670,139370,000
Non-current liabilities272,415272,416—
Employees21240
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents177,265684,906324
Current assets560,721925,763324
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets74,65162,591—
Labour costs1,021,250850,8770
Share capital at nominal value5,2005,2005,200
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets249,9491,118,455587,216
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods592,463212,340—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)263,581351,239-275
Profit (loss) before income tax-87,715884,123212,340

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Gerico OÜEstonian registry code 11959036ShareholderSource record 11797049
25% 1,300 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Motegi Holding OÜEstonian registry code 17519381ShareholderSource record 13894514
75% 3,900 EUR Sole ownership 30 Jul 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31,403 EUR 205 EUR 433,746 EUR 1
Q2 158 EUR 205 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 205 EUR 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,079 EUR 0 EUR 30,986 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q4 19,965 EUR 137 EUR 226,238 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,735 EUR 0 EUR 249,295 EUR Not reported
Q2 397 EUR 0 EUR 6,306 EUR Not reported
Q3 30,121 EUR 0 EUR 136,914 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,343 EUR 0 EUR 69,740 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 21,414 EUR 0 EUR 107,069 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources