KaTu Invest OÜ

Registry code 16310560 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 9 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue57,00020,47521,4930
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss54,9928081,9780
Annual period result————
Assets78,16327,00331,42520,000
Equity57,7792,7861,9780
Current liabilities20,38424,21729,44720,000
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents133340
Current assets78,16327,00331,42520,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,7871,978——
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)18,6428081,9780
Profit (loss) before income tax54,9928081,9780

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,847 EUR 0 EUR 25,121 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,546 EUR 0 EUR 26,726 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,453 EUR 0 EUR 27,769 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,452 EUR 0 EUR 5,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,238 EUR 0 EUR 5,250 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,305 EUR 0 EUR 29,250 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,117 EUR 0 EUR 50,637 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 453 EUR 0 EUR 16,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 946 EUR 0 EUR 20,250 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,992 EUR 0 EUR 15,250 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,516 EUR 0 EUR 7,000 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,250 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,625 EUR Not reported
Q3 293 EUR 0 EUR 5,600 EUR Not reported
Q4 674 EUR 0 EUR 7,500 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 257 EUR 0 EUR 2,823 EUR Not reported
Q2 341 EUR 0 EUR 7,050 EUR Not reported
Q3 909 EUR 0 EUR 6,150 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,550 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources