Pronksi Barbershop OÜ

Registry code 16310599 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 9 Sep 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue43,66649,58151,12958,362
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-1,045-3,3862,8721,294
Annual period result————
Assets11,92118,89716,06015,599
Equity-2657804,1661,294
Current liabilities12,18618,11711,05414,305
Non-current liabilities—0840—
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,99212,4089,20312,702
Current assets7,88915,30512,10015,599
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-803-843-257—
Labour costs-3,327-12,906-9,701-10,678
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets4,0323,5923,960—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7804,1661,294—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-1,045-3,3832,9001,294
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,045-3,3862,8721,294

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,273 EUR 0 EUR 9,665 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,531 EUR 0 EUR 11,122 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,189 EUR 0 EUR 14,657 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,842 EUR 981 EUR 14,639 EUR 1
Q2 2,604 EUR 658 EUR 13,562 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,599 EUR 0 EUR 11,005 EUR Not reported
Q4 645 EUR 0 EUR 8,818 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,597 EUR 861 EUR 10,450 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,154 EUR 647 EUR 10,904 EUR 1
Q3 2,980 EUR 970 EUR 16,141 EUR 1
Q4 2,937 EUR 1,232 EUR 14,069 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,162 EUR 491 EUR 14,533 EUR 1
Q2 1,420 EUR 537 EUR 11,120 EUR 1
Q3 2,815 EUR 806 EUR 15,261 EUR 1
Q4 1,890 EUR 806 EUR 15,029 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,059 EUR 1,116 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 380 EUR 406 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 734 EUR 781 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 489 EUR 520 EUR 6,703 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources